Weekly Weather Forecast for middletown, Connecticut, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, ConnecticutNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in middletown, Connecticut, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Clear sky42.15.611022hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
2.6 MPH190degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
52 2020-12-03 07:00:55-05:00 2020-12-03 16:22:08-05:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EST
2020-12-03 19:06:49-05:002020-12-03 09:56:56-05:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EST to other time zones

Weather forecast for 03-December-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 PMClear Sky44.657.0344.657.0347.348.5210225233.7239
4 PMClear Sky42.986.142.986.143.216.2310206092.8227
7 PMScattered Clouds39.874.3739.74.2839.874.37102167312.88231
10 PMOvercast Clouds40.054.4740.034.4640.054.47102066983.04229

Weather forecast for 04-December-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds39.994.4439.994.4439.994.441020681002.45223
4 AMOvercast Clouds41.45.2241.45.2241.45.22101965952.79211
7 AMBroken Clouds39.113.9539.113.9539.113.95101972731.91222
10 AMBroken Clouds48.519.1748.519.1748.519.17101958523.85208
1 PMBroken Clouds49.419.6749.419.6749.419.67101756713.42202
4 PMLight Rain45.37.3945.37.3945.37.391016741003.22225
7 PMLight Rain44.767.0944.767.0944.767.091017841003.24218
10 PMLight Rain45.097.2745.097.2745.097.271016831003.76216

Weather forecast for 05-December-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMLight Rain44.316.8444.316.8444.316.841015901002.28227
4 AMLight Rain44.156.7544.156.7544.156.751013911000.75285
7 AMLight Rain43.776.5443.776.5443.776.541011901002.2542
10 AMModerate Rain43.656.4743.656.4743.656.471008901005.238
1 PMModerate Rain42.715.9542.715.9542.715.951002891007.0117
4 PMModerate Rain39.944.4139.944.4139.944.41998891008.7915
7 PMModerate Rain37.583.137.583.137.583.11000901006.31357
10 PMLight Rain36.052.2536.052.2536.052.251001901007.53339

Weather forecast for 06-December-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMLight Snow35.581.9935.581.9935.581.99100384996.07324
4 AMClear Sky32.580.3232.580.3232.580.3210049165.94320
7 AMClear Sky30.85-0.6430.85-0.6430.85-0.6410059334.68312
10 AMClear Sky34.991.6634.991.6634.991.6610068205.29311
1 PMClear Sky38.083.3838.083.3838.083.3810057305.49304
4 PMClear Sky35.081.7135.081.7135.081.7110078103.71302
7 PMClear Sky31.69-0.1731.69-0.1731.69-0.1710099003.73305
10 PMClear Sky29.84-1.229.84-1.229.84-1.210099103.38297

Weather forecast for 07-December-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMClear Sky29.48-1.429.48-1.429.48-1.410099003.03297
4 AMScattered Clouds29.89-1.1729.89-1.1729.89-1.17100990342.76287
7 AMFew Clouds29.44-1.4229.44-1.4229.44-1.42100990172.58282
10 AMClear Sky35.371.8735.371.8735.371.8710107504.15299
1 PMClear Sky38.823.7938.823.7938.823.7910096604.22298
4 PMClear Sky35.171.7635.171.7635.171.7610097703.12307
7 PMClear Sky30.47-0.8530.47-0.8530.47-0.8510108603.84318
10 PMClear Sky28.22-2.128.22-2.128.22-2.110118803.22310

Weather forecast for 08-December-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMClear Sky28.04-2.228.04-2.228.04-2.210128812.44315
4 AMClear Sky27.64-2.4227.64-2.4227.64-2.4210128762.59320
7 AMClear Sky27.46-2.5227.46-2.5227.46-2.5210138732.44329
10 AMClear Sky33.660.9233.660.9233.660.9210147802.5331

TimeJones.com © 2019