Weekly Weather Forecast for Hillandale, Maryland, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, MarylandNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Hillandale, Maryland, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Clear sky51.3710.761030hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
0.63 MPH181degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
11 2021-03-08 06:30:17-05:00 2021-03-08 18:09:24-05:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EST
2021-03-08 03:49:15-05:002021-03-08 13:14:14-05:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EST to other time zones

Weather forecast for 08-March-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
7 PMClear Sky48.229.0144.917.1748.229.0110303131.79181
10 PMScattered Clouds44.046.6942.035.5744.046.69103151352.59216

Weather forecast for 09-March-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMScattered Clouds40.934.9640.214.5640.934.96103163332.48237
4 AMClear Sky39.634.2439.544.1939.634.2410296802.28248
7 AMClear Sky40.084.4940.084.4940.084.4910306812.6255
10 AMScattered Clouds52.5911.4452.5911.4452.5911.44103052273.88279
1 PMFew Clouds61.5916.4461.5916.4461.5916.44102948133.7300
4 PMScattered Clouds62.2916.8362.2916.8362.2916.83102850373.07314
7 PMBroken Clouds54.4312.4654.4312.4654.4312.46103068681.814
10 PMOvercast Clouds50.4710.2650.4710.2650.4710.261031701001.6466

Weather forecast for 10-March-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds47.578.6547.578.6547.578.651032721001.9574
4 AMFew Clouds44.556.9744.556.9744.556.97103281171.9173
7 AMClear Sky436.11436.11436.1110338481.8982
10 AMClear Sky52.3211.2952.3211.2952.3211.2910336302.43128
1 PMClear Sky61.7516.5361.7516.5361.7516.5310304853.18157
4 PMScattered Clouds64.4718.0464.4718.0464.4718.04102838443.38181
7 PMBroken Clouds56.8413.856.8413.856.8413.8102856552.85156
10 PMOvercast Clouds53.3711.8753.3711.8753.3711.87102862862.82174

Weather forecast for 11-March-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds52.5411.4152.5411.4152.5411.41102762933.2197
4 AMOvercast Clouds50.5610.3150.5610.3150.5610.311027681002.97209
7 AMOvercast Clouds49.649.849.649.849.649.81027701002.72218
10 AMBroken Clouds57.6514.2557.6514.2557.6514.25102756613.22206
1 PMScattered Clouds67.3219.6267.3219.6267.3219.62102443454.14199
4 PMBroken Clouds69.9121.0669.9121.0669.9121.06102236665.09209
7 PMScattered Clouds63.1917.3363.1917.3363.1917.33102250445.15200
10 PMScattered Clouds60.81660.81660.816102253356.07213

Weather forecast for 12-March-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMScattered Clouds58.0514.4758.0514.4758.0514.47102260275.54222
4 AMBroken Clouds55.3312.9655.3312.9655.3312.96102168684.59222
7 AMBroken Clouds55.6713.1555.6713.1555.6713.15102167833.84215
10 AMLight Rain59.9415.5259.9415.5259.9415.521021611004.32224
1 PMLight Rain61.0716.1561.0716.1561.0716.151020681004.87224
4 PMLight Rain60.4415.860.4415.860.4415.81020761003.41239
7 PMOvercast Clouds58.314.6158.314.6158.314.61102189992.45254
10 PMOvercast Clouds56.713.7256.713.7256.713.72102274903.28298

Weather forecast for 13-March-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds52.211.2252.211.2252.211.22102263873.42316
4 AMBroken Clouds48.369.0948.369.0948.369.09102360554.49319
7 AMScattered Clouds45.217.3445.217.3445.217.34102659284.58332
10 AMScattered Clouds47.148.4147.148.4147.148.41102751395.04328
1 PMBroken Clouds49.269.5949.269.5949.269.59102644634.43328
4 PMOvercast Clouds49.359.6449.359.6449.359.641024441002.91329

TimeJones.com © 2019