Weekly Weather Forecast for West Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

«PrevPicture of Canberra, Australia, TasmaniaNext»

Photo by Brenden Ashton / CC BY

Current Weather in West Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Overcast clouds51.6910.941011hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
8.7 MPH340degrees 90%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
76 2020-10-02 05:44:24 2020-10-02 18:19:55
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
AEST
2020-10-02 18:33:552020-10-02 06:11:13
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert AEST to other time zones
Launceston, Summerhill, East Launceston, Newstead, Newnham, Invermay, Mayfield, Perth, Evandale, Longford, Westbury, Beaconsfield, Beauty Point

Weather forecast for 02-October-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMBroken Clouds50.7710.4349.89.8950.7710.43101178824.56329
4 AMOvercast Clouds51.2110.6751.0610.5951.2110.67101082854.69329
7 AMScattered Clouds52.9911.6652.9911.6653.0811.71101078475.26325
10 AMBroken Clouds57.5114.1757.5114.1757.5614.2101168566.35313
1 PMBroken Clouds62.5316.9662.5316.9662.5316.96101160806.74313
4 PMScattered Clouds63.0317.2463.0317.2463.0317.24101158425.77324
7 PMClear Sky54.7912.6654.7912.6654.7912.6610137703.6342
10 PMClear Sky52.4311.3552.4311.3552.4311.3510148613.06348

Weather forecast for 03-October-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMFew Clouds50.7710.4350.7710.4350.7710.43101291132.722
4 AMLight Rain51.3710.7651.3710.7651.3710.76101294241.56325
7 AMBroken Clouds55.6713.1555.6713.1555.6713.15101389842.42351
10 AMBroken Clouds66.7819.3266.7819.3266.7819.32101361805.64326
1 PMOvercast Clouds71.1121.7371.1121.7371.1121.73101250915.67328
4 PMOvercast Clouds68.1320.0768.1320.0768.1320.07101354944.93322
7 PMLight Rain56.2513.4756.2513.4756.2513.471016941002.293
10 PMModerate Rain55.1712.8755.1712.8755.1712.871016941000.9829

Weather forecast for 04-October-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMLight Rain54.512.554.512.554.512.51015941000.3302
5 AMLight Rain54.0312.2454.0312.2454.0312.241014951000.41336
8 AMLight Rain54.0512.2554.0512.2554.0512.251015951000.7985
11 AMLight Rain62.7117.0662.7117.0662.7117.061012821000.77296
2 PMOvercast Clouds70.5221.470.5221.470.5221.41010561003.62325
5 PMOvercast Clouds66.9219.466.9219.466.9219.41008601003.4332
8 PMOvercast Clouds58.6614.8158.6614.8158.6614.811009761000.4794
11 PMModerate Rain51.1710.6551.1710.6551.1710.651011941003.35131

Weather forecast for 05-October-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMModerate Rain49.149.5249.149.5249.149.521011941003.22154
5 AMModerate Rain47.868.8147.868.8147.868.811012941003.4157
8 AMModerate Rain43.476.3743.476.3743.476.371015921003.21143
11 AMLight Rain53.61253.61253.612101764940.86154
2 PMLight Rain59.6115.3459.6115.3459.6115.34101953460.64206
5 PMLight Rain55.613.1155.613.1155.613.11102156572.91167
8 PMOvercast Clouds46.478.0446.478.0446.478.04102465852.26142
11 PMScattered Clouds40.684.8240.684.8240.684.82102870502.19146

Weather forecast for 06-October-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky36.992.7736.992.7736.992.7710298012.03156
5 AMFew Clouds36.232.3536.232.3536.232.35102981111.9160
8 AMBroken Clouds40.284.640.284.640.284.6103170782.1163
11 AMBroken Clouds52.4811.3852.4811.3852.4811.38103149701.79170
2 PMFew Clouds59.7615.4259.7615.4259.7615.42102946170.82182
5 PMFew Clouds58.514.7258.514.7258.514.72102852150.15285
8 PMFew Clouds46.277.9346.277.9346.277.93102979131.34297
11 PMClear Sky39.924.439.924.439.924.410309280.99137

TimeJones.com © 2019