Weekly Weather Forecast for Derby, England, United Kingdom

«PrevPicture of London, United Kingdom, EnglandNext»

Photo by siddhu2020 / CC BY

Current Weather in Derby, England, United Kingdom
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Scattered clouds65.9718.871003hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
7.2 MPH220degrees 40%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
56 2021-07-28 04:17:28-00:01 2021-07-28 20:06:20-00:01
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
BST
2021-07-28 22:18:33-00:012021-07-28 09:23:00-00:01
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert BST to other time zones

Weather forecast for 28-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
4 PMModerate Rain65.9718.8763.6417.5865.9718.87100356407.87250
7 PMLight Rain63.7717.6559.3615.263.7717.65100362527.2268
10 PMScattered Clouds57.7814.3253.6912.0557.7814.32100472456.45244

Weather forecast for 29-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMScattered Clouds52.1211.1852.1211.1852.1211.18100580306.69241
4 AMScattered Clouds53.7812.153.7812.153.7812.1100682466.61253
7 AMBroken Clouds54.8812.7154.8812.7154.8812.71100782646.41249
10 AMScattered Clouds61.316.2861.316.2861.316.28100762437.74252
1 PMScattered Clouds65.8918.8365.8918.8365.8918.83100750468.78251
4 PMBroken Clouds66.619.2266.619.2266.619.22100749548.27264
7 PMBroken Clouds63.1217.2963.1217.2963.1217.29100762674.72264
10 PMBroken Clouds55.1512.8655.1512.8655.1512.86100778713.26247

Weather forecast for 30-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMBroken Clouds52.0711.1552.0711.1552.0711.15100685731.63264
4 AMOvercast Clouds52.2911.2752.2911.2752.2911.27100484971.16117
7 AMModerate Rain52.1111.1752.1111.1752.1111.17100296992.743
10 AMModerate Rain53.4611.9253.4611.9253.4611.921002901005.318
1 PMLight Rain59.9215.5159.9215.5159.9215.511003771004.52316
4 PMLight Rain56.8213.7956.8213.7956.8213.791004911005.72295
7 PMLight Rain58.514.7258.514.7258.514.721005881004.61302
10 PMOvercast Clouds56.0513.3656.0513.3656.0513.361007921003.81278

Weather forecast for 31-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds53.4211.953.4211.953.4211.9100795853.66265
4 AMBroken Clouds53.3111.8453.3111.8453.3111.84100795813.67260
7 AMOvercast Clouds55.4413.0255.4413.0255.4413.02100794903.18255
10 AMLight Rain58.7714.8758.7714.8758.7714.871008881003.65260
1 PMLight Rain65.8618.8165.8618.8165.8618.81100868963.6263
4 PMLight Rain66.6919.2766.6919.2766.6919.27100768914.78293
7 PMLight Rain63.3417.4163.3417.4163.3417.41100874914.55309
10 PMOvercast Clouds55.1112.8455.1112.8455.1112.841009851003.1301

Weather forecast for 01-August-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMBroken Clouds50.9510.5350.9510.5350.9510.53100994722.6282
4 AMScattered Clouds49.539.7449.539.7449.539.74100995313.23282
7 AMBroken Clouds53.812.1153.812.1153.812.11100988552.85295
10 AMLight Rain56.0113.3456.0113.3456.0113.341011891003.15352
1 PMLight Rain58.2614.5958.2614.5958.2614.59101275963.4739
4 PMBroken Clouds64.0817.8264.0817.8264.0817.82101259752.0619
7 PMLight Rain61.1816.2161.1816.2161.1816.2110137083265
10 PMLight Rain55.4413.0255.4413.0255.4413.02101481821.18108

Weather forecast for 02-August-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds55.212.8955.212.8955.212.89101584890.93153
4 AMScattered Clouds51.7610.9851.7610.9851.7610.98101489460.66238
7 AMScattered Clouds53.1311.7453.1311.7453.1311.74101587321.15301
10 AMScattered Clouds60.9816.160.9816.160.9816.1101566302.5291
1 PMScattered Clouds66.2519.0366.2519.0366.2519.03101452313.14273

TimeJones.com © 2019