Weekly Weather Forecast for Wilton, Connecticut, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, ConnecticutNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Wilton, Connecticut, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Clear sky68.9520.531020hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
1.17 MPH349.54degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
93 2019-08-20 06:08:40-04:00 2019-08-20 19:46:56-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2019-08-20 22:30:48-04:002019-08-20 10:47:25-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 20-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
8 AMFew Clouds71.9122.1768.0920.0571.9122.171018.6690111.17349.542
11 AMClear Sky85.1729.5482.3127.9585.1729.541018.955401.11347.7
2 PMClear Sky88.1831.2186.2730.1588.1831.211017.644302.12254.285
5 PMClear Sky86.8630.4885.9129.9586.8630.481016.594822.73251.612
8 PMScattered Clouds74.523.6174.523.6174.523.611016.6570371.67165.291
11 PMOvercast Clouds70.7921.5570.7921.5570.7921.551016.877971.6187.78

Weather forecast for 21-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds68.4820.2768.4820.2768.4820.271016.5688801.01182.1
5 AMScattered Clouds67.0119.4567.0119.4567.0119.451014.9896500.64138.89
8 AMLight Rain70.5821.4470.5821.4470.5821.441015.7797580.99104.64
11 AMOvercast Clouds80.1226.7380.1226.7380.1226.731014.21741003.35155.09
2 PMModerate Rain7725772577251013.26921001.62190.131
5 PMModerate Rain73.6423.1373.6423.1373.6423.131011.56951001.35155.697
8 PMLight Rain70.7921.5570.7921.5570.7921.551012.1596801.69152.675
11 PMLight Rain69.5220.8469.5220.8469.5220.841011.2797331.88185.181

Weather forecast for 22-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain69.6420.9169.6420.9169.6420.911009.9997242.04200.977
5 AMLight Rain69.1720.6569.1720.6569.1720.651009.329802.03240.514
8 AMScattered Clouds71.1621.7671.1621.7671.1621.761010.9196413.03272.701
11 AMBroken Clouds81.8427.6981.8427.6981.8427.691011.1262673.14274.031
2 PMScattered Clouds84.3229.0784.3229.0784.3229.071011.2148354.75272.474
5 PMFew Clouds81.8427.6981.8427.6981.8427.691010.1942232.67269.011
8 PMScattered Clouds66.6819.2766.6819.2766.6819.271011.9964433.651.616
11 PMOvercast Clouds61.9916.6661.9916.6661.9916.661013.0664983.68357.757

Weather forecast for 23-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain56.4513.5856.4513.5856.4513.581013.7592993.53352.799
5 AMLight Rain54.6612.5954.6612.5954.6612.591014.5993692340.784
8 AMScattered Clouds57.3614.0957.3614.0957.3614.091016.2788342.07333.373
11 AMClear Sky66.8519.3666.8519.3666.8519.361016.55014.45341.121
2 PMClear Sky72.6122.5672.6122.5672.6122.561015.544043.44332.302
5 PMOvercast Clouds71.5321.9671.5321.9671.5321.961015.35461003.67353.041
8 PMOvercast Clouds60.1815.6560.1815.6560.1815.651016.83751001.49313.475
11 PMClear Sky54.8112.6754.8112.6754.8112.671018.518301.85333.089

Weather forecast for 24-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky53.3311.8553.3311.8553.3311.851019.187902.42337.768
5 AMClear Sky50.6310.3550.6310.3550.6310.351019.918902.17324.106
8 AMClear Sky56.7513.7556.7513.7556.7513.751021.397602.4331.21
11 AMClear Sky68.7620.4268.7620.4268.7620.421021.184803.89338.519
2 PMClear Sky73.3222.9673.3222.9673.3222.961020.454304.05346.581
5 PMClear Sky72.4722.4872.4722.4872.4722.481019.874903.71341.838
8 PMClear Sky61.5116.461.5116.461.5116.41020.87301.83351.826
11 PMClear Sky58.7414.8658.7414.8658.7414.861022.637401.73353.638

Weather forecast for 25-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky55.1312.8555.1312.8555.1312.851022.658761.4214.965
5 AMClear Sky53.7412.0853.7412.0853.7412.081023.319601.5313.936

TimeJones.com © 2019