Weekly Weather Forecast for Wilton, Connecticut, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, ConnecticutNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Wilton, Connecticut, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Overcast clouds52.5211.4999hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
6.2 MPH270degrees 90%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
66 2019-10-17 07:08:03-04:00 2019-10-17 18:11:33-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2019-10-17 20:39:14-04:002019-10-17 10:39:33-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 17-October-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
11 PMOvercast Clouds51.8411.0249.259.5951.8411.02999.48791003.98279.181

Weather forecast for 18-October-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds52.3211.2950.3810.2152.3211.291002.32731005.69296.272
5 AMClear Sky47.718.7346.428.0147.718.731004.428024.06298.82
8 AMClear Sky45.727.6245.077.2645.727.621007.67963.52302.244
11 AMScattered Clouds51.5210.8551.5210.8551.5210.851009.4866445.04296.621
2 PMScattered Clouds53.4911.9453.4911.9453.4911.941010.4357346.4305.543
5 PMScattered Clouds49.69.7849.69.7849.69.781011.5364405.12318.651
8 PMFew Clouds41.895.541.895.541.895.51014.679202.75308.65
11 PMClear Sky37.322.9537.322.9537.322.951016.219231.18282.413

Weather forecast for 19-October-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky35.6235.6235.621017.219521.03262.985
5 AMClear Sky34.81.5534.81.5534.81.551016.579501.04312.118
8 AMClear Sky36.882.7136.882.7136.882.711017.618810.81273.333
11 AMClear Sky50.7810.4350.7810.4350.7810.431017.815701.68283.987
2 PMClear Sky57.4314.1357.4314.1357.4314.131016.134601.56268.422
5 PMClear Sky54.7812.6554.7812.6554.7812.651014.776000.91257.43
8 PMFew Clouds43.416.3443.416.3443.416.341016.7874170.52189.408
11 PMOvercast Clouds41.965.5341.965.5341.965.531017.2673980.53180.982

Weather forecast for 20-October-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds40.054.4740.054.4740.054.471016.7177740.6147.949
5 AMOvercast Clouds41.75.3941.75.3941.75.391016.4474900.09178.698
8 AMOvercast Clouds43.476.3743.476.3743.476.37101774950.47145.048
11 AMOvercast Clouds55.4613.0355.4613.0355.4613.031017.17591001.06179.245
2 PMOvercast Clouds52.4211.3552.4211.3552.4211.351016.65741001.29150.023
5 PMOvercast Clouds51.2110.6751.2110.6751.2110.671016.01761000.3690.642
8 PMBroken Clouds44.286.8244.286.8244.286.821017.4989680.6415.677
11 PMClear Sky43.616.4543.616.4543.616.4510188801.0518.107

Weather forecast for 21-October-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky42.765.9842.765.9842.765.981018.269101.33352.661
5 AMClear Sky42.255.6942.255.6942.255.691019.189101.675.142
8 AMClear Sky44.366.8744.366.8744.366.871020.188501.51358.669
11 AMClear Sky58.5614.7558.5614.7558.5614.751019.946302.7558.118
2 PMClear Sky63.3817.4363.3817.4363.3817.431018.825403.0380.392
5 PMClear Sky60.5515.8660.5515.8660.5515.861018.266901.9792.555
8 PMFew Clouds51.110.6151.110.6151.110.611019.4795141.9985.82
11 PMScattered Clouds51.2210.6851.2210.6851.2210.681018.8183363.2277.299

Weather forecast for 22-October-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds50.5310.2950.5310.2950.5310.291016.7386683.5879.854
5 AMOvercast Clouds50.9310.5250.9310.5250.9310.521014.82891002.6968.151
8 AMLight Rain51.5310.8551.5310.8551.5310.851012.13951001.3258.94
11 AMOvercast Clouds57.314.0657.314.0657.314.061009.22891001.5792.478
2 PMOvercast Clouds57.6914.2757.6914.2757.6914.271006.46921000.68220.02
5 PMOvercast Clouds57.1113.9557.1113.9557.1113.951003.64941001.75238.564
8 PMLight Rain54.1412.354.1412.354.1412.31002.7698841.13191.949

TimeJones.com © 2019