Weekly Weather Forecast for Wilton, Connecticut, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, ConnecticutNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Wilton, Connecticut, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Clear sky68.0420.021010hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
3.1 MPH350degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
40 2020-06-07 05:21:49-04:00 2020-06-07 20:25:59-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2020-06-07 22:36:23-04:002020-06-07 06:55:28-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 07-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky64.2217.960.2215.6864.2217.910105513.6318
5 AMClear Sky60.8216.0158.8214.960.8216.0110096705.37328
8 AMClear Sky62.1316.7461.7416.5262.1316.7410116506.06336
11 AMClear Sky69.1720.6569.1720.6569.1920.6610114106.69348
2 PMClear Sky73.0922.8373.0922.8373.0922.8310113705.57343
5 PMClear Sky72.3622.4272.3622.4272.3622.4210104105.47356
8 PMFew Clouds65.6118.6765.6118.6765.6118.67101357133.08360
11 PMScattered Clouds59.2915.1659.2915.1659.2915.16101465432.74343

Weather forecast for 08-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds55.8113.2355.8113.2355.8113.23101570222.92336
5 AMFew Clouds53.9212.1853.9212.1853.9212.18101576123.1320
8 AMFew Clouds61.6616.4861.6616.4861.6616.48101758213.59334
11 AMScattered Clouds70.1221.1870.1221.1870.1221.18101641333.86335
2 PMFew Clouds74.9323.8574.9323.8574.9323.85101537172.99322
5 PMFew Clouds76.1524.5376.1524.5376.1524.53101438192.78336
8 PMFew Clouds66.9919.4466.9919.4466.9919.44101560152.1918
11 PMScattered Clouds61.5716.4361.5716.4361.5716.43101663451.64338

Weather forecast for 09-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMScattered Clouds58.5514.7558.5514.7558.5514.75101771381.8348
5 AMClear Sky56.0513.3656.0513.3656.0513.3610167702.14356
8 AMClear Sky63.9717.7663.9717.7663.9717.7610186201.73349
11 AMClear Sky75.1523.9775.1523.9775.1523.9710174400.9245
2 PMClear Sky78.6925.9478.6925.9478.6925.9410163801.89207
5 PMClear Sky79.4526.3679.4526.3679.4526.3610153702.64186
8 PMScattered Clouds69.6920.9469.6920.9469.6920.94101659483.47180
11 PMOvercast Clouds65.4118.5665.4118.5665.4118.56101675882.31178

Weather forecast for 10-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds65.5518.6465.5518.6465.5518.64101775712.65204
5 AMOvercast Clouds63.9917.7763.9917.7763.9917.77101668952.78196
8 AMOvercast Clouds69.0120.5669.0120.5669.0120.56101669963.77194
11 AMBroken Clouds76.0824.4976.0824.4976.0824.49101663805.6181
2 PMBroken Clouds78.2425.6978.2425.6978.2425.69101557757.86184
5 PMFew Clouds76.0824.4976.0824.4976.0824.49101565238.09186
8 PMBroken Clouds70.3821.3270.3821.3270.3821.32101580576.97188
11 PMLight Rain67.7519.8667.7519.8667.7519.86101692966.19197

Weather forecast for 11-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMModerate Rain68.1420.0868.1420.0868.1420.08101795983.63192
5 AMLight Rain63.8617.763.8617.763.8617.71018881002.94314
8 AMOvercast Clouds67.3519.6467.3519.6467.3519.64102075971.7210
11 AMBroken Clouds78.2125.6778.2125.6778.2125.67102043830.96235
2 PMBroken Clouds81.3727.4381.3727.4381.3727.43101933742.41250
5 PMScattered Clouds82.8328.2482.8328.2482.8328.24101934331.45293
8 PMFew Clouds72.5722.5472.5722.5472.5722.54101955171.99178
11 PMClear Sky67.3319.6367.3319.6367.3319.6310206101.41208

TimeJones.com © 2019