Weekly Weather Forecast for Wilton, Connecticut, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, ConnecticutNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Wilton, Connecticut, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Scattered clouds73.9223.291014hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
0.89 MPH331degrees 40%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
72 2021-07-28 05:46:22-04:00 2021-07-28 20:15:33-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2021-07-28 23:08:58-04:002021-07-28 10:33:13-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 28-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
11 AMScattered Clouds73.9223.2973.9223.2975.8824.38101472403.991
2 PMScattered Clouds76.2824.676.2824.68127.22101461282.24341
5 PMFew Clouds77.925.577.925.579.8826.6101452151.535
8 PMClear Sky70.3921.3370.3921.3370.3921.3310157022.05103
11 PMClear Sky6618.896618.896618.8910178801.94148

Weather forecast for 29-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky64.8718.2664.8718.2664.8718.2610169011.95156
5 AMLight Rain64.2917.9464.2917.9464.2917.9410169310.7225
8 AMClear Sky70.2521.2570.2521.2570.2521.25101682102.71157
11 AMBroken Clouds76.5724.7676.5724.7676.5724.76101561694.53176
2 PMLight Rain73.8323.2473.8323.2473.8323.24101375835.33190
5 PMLight Rain71.0821.7171.0821.7171.0821.711011881005.09188
8 PMModerate Rain69.0420.5869.0420.5869.0420.58101096952.03214
11 PMLight Rain67.7719.8767.7719.8767.7719.87100994201.82241

Weather forecast for 30-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain67.5319.7467.5319.7467.5319.74100894221.9269
5 AMLight Rain67.0319.4667.0319.4667.0319.46100795792.31284
8 AMLight Rain70.1121.1770.1121.1770.1121.17100790642.43294
11 AMBroken Clouds73.8323.2473.8323.2473.8323.24100771643.98319
2 PMLight Rain77.6125.3477.6125.3477.6125.34100759624.36314
5 PMBroken Clouds77.7625.4277.7625.4277.7625.42100949545.97315
8 PMScattered Clouds65.7518.7565.7518.7565.7518.75101259295.58320
11 PMClear Sky59.915.559.915.559.915.510145603.76313

Weather forecast for 31-July-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky54.8812.7154.8812.7154.8812.7110156302.53291
5 AMClear Sky52.6511.4752.6511.4752.6511.4710156922.89315
8 AMClear Sky59.0515.0359.0515.0359.0515.0310165723.5319
11 AMScattered Clouds68.0520.0368.0520.0368.0520.03101739284.8325
2 PMFew Clouds75.0723.9375.0723.9375.0723.93101532144.19312
5 PMScattered Clouds75.9724.4375.9724.4375.9724.43101540434.73313
8 PMScattered Clouds65.3918.5565.3918.5565.3918.55101664402.03336
11 PMScattered Clouds61.716.561.716.561.716.5101765381.35326

Weather forecast for 01-August-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMScattered Clouds62.7417.0862.7417.0862.7417.08101760390.69319
5 AMOvercast Clouds63.7517.6463.7517.6463.7517.641017601001.055
8 AMOvercast Clouds66.8719.3766.8719.3766.8719.37101761931.13160
11 AMBroken Clouds76.3524.6476.3524.6476.3524.64101642542.73183
2 PMBroken Clouds78.0425.5878.0425.5878.0425.58101442775.71184
5 PMOvercast Clouds76.0324.4676.0324.4676.0324.461013501007.01184
8 PMLight Rain67.4419.6967.4419.6967.4419.691014711006.09183
11 PMLight Rain67.3719.6567.3719.6567.3719.651012811004.13174

Weather forecast for 02-August-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain64.8118.2364.8118.2364.8118.231011931002.7209
5 AMFew Clouds62.9217.1862.9217.1862.9217.18101094191.61282
8 AMFew Clouds64.7218.1864.7218.1864.7218.18101190153.24303

TimeJones.com © 2019