Weekly Weather Forecast for Elmsford, New York, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, New YorkNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Elmsford, New York, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Fog66.4319.131018hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
3.1 MPH170degrees 90%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
100 2020-05-29 05:27:11-04:00 2020-05-29 20:20:50-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2020-05-29 11:57:05-04:002020-05-29 01:29:06-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 29-May-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds67.1219.5167.1219.5167.8219.9101894913.51186
5 AMLight Rain67.2319.5767.2319.5767.4419.69101792953.21183
8 AMOvercast Clouds69.2420.6969.2420.6969.4420.8101887973.68185
11 AMOvercast Clouds73.8523.2573.8523.2573.923.28101677983.79192
2 PMOvercast Clouds79.4126.3479.4126.3479.4126.34101565964.64180
5 PMLight Rain77.1325.0777.1325.0777.1325.07101368964.73175
8 PMLight Rain73.1122.8473.1122.8473.1122.84101376984.54176
11 PMLight Rain70.2321.2470.2321.2470.2321.24101286944.01189

Weather forecast for 30-May-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain68.5820.3268.5820.3268.5820.32101191954.1187
5 AMLight Rain68.9520.5368.9520.5368.9520.531011881002.93214
8 AMOvercast Clouds70.3821.3270.3821.3270.3821.321012731004.1297
11 AMBroken Clouds75.0923.9475.0923.9475.0923.94101247753.55294
2 PMBroken Clouds80.2626.8180.2626.8180.2626.81101033843.62293
5 PMBroken Clouds81.3727.4381.3727.4381.3727.43100930792.97291
8 PMScattered Clouds73.5623.0973.5623.0973.5623.09101048413.71331
11 PMBroken Clouds66.2719.0466.2719.0466.2719.04101258585.85331

Weather forecast for 31-May-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMScattered Clouds59.915.559.915.559.915.5101262464.96329
5 AMClear Sky55.1312.8555.1312.8555.1312.8510135904.11327
8 AMClear Sky57.6914.2757.6914.2757.6914.2710165105.01335
11 AMClear Sky63.9717.7663.9717.7663.9717.7610163504.61338
2 PMClear Sky68.8820.4968.8820.4968.8820.4910162704.38345
5 PMClear Sky69.1920.6669.1920.6669.1920.6610152904.83328
8 PMClear Sky62.4916.9462.4916.9462.4916.9410173904.8331
11 PMClear Sky55.8513.2555.8513.2555.8513.2510194204.76333

Weather forecast for 01-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky52.7511.5352.7511.5352.7511.5310204603.45337
5 AMClear Sky51.1910.6651.1910.6651.1910.6610205302.69320
8 AMClear Sky56.6113.6756.6113.6756.6113.6710215112.88297
11 AMLight Rain64.0217.7964.0217.7964.0217.79102138194.71309
2 PMScattered Clouds67.8719.9367.8719.9367.8719.93101931284.8327
5 PMBroken Clouds69.6620.9269.6620.9269.6620.92101827594.78320
8 PMBroken Clouds64.0817.8264.0817.8264.0817.82102035554.28331
11 PMFew Clouds57.9614.4257.9614.4257.9614.42102142153344

Weather forecast for 02-June-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky55.2412.9155.2412.9155.2412.9110214492.73315
5 AMScattered Clouds54.2812.3854.2812.3854.2812.38102254421.66291
8 AMBroken Clouds58.0314.4658.0314.4658.0314.46102255602.74299
11 AMBroken Clouds69.4420.869.4420.869.4420.8102129784.01318
2 PMScattered Clouds73.923.2873.923.2873.923.28101929485.14306
5 PMBroken Clouds74.0123.3474.0123.3474.0123.34101832724.3293
8 PMBroken Clouds69.3320.7469.3320.7469.3320.74101946683.58273
11 PMOvercast Clouds64.1717.8764.1717.8764.1717.87102055952.3288

TimeJones.com © 2019