Weekly Weather Forecast for Greenlawn, New York, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, New YorkNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Greenlawn, New York, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Overcast clouds79.7226.511021hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
2.1 MPH50degrees 90%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
65 2020-08-08 05:57:48-04:00 2020-08-08 20:01:36-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2020-08-08 22:48:56-04:002020-08-08 10:40:24-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 08-August-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 PMBroken Clouds77.7725.4375.7424.377.7725.43102168792.9792
5 PMBroken Clouds77.1825.176.4824.7177.1825.1101969662.08114
8 PMBroken Clouds75.1623.9874.8623.8175.1623.98101978522.04149
11 PMClear Sky73.8123.2373.7623.273.8123.2310208311.7188

Weather forecast for 09-August-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain7322.787322.787322.7810208501.2212
5 AMClear Sky72.5222.5172.5222.5172.5222.5110198601.23205
8 AMLight Rain74.4623.5974.4623.5974.4623.5910207901.86211
11 AMLight Rain79.9326.6379.9326.6379.9326.6310196322.4227
2 PMClear Sky83.128.3983.128.3983.128.3910195352.55208
5 PMBroken Clouds82.8528.2582.8528.2582.8528.25101755534.76205
8 PMScattered Clouds78.1725.6578.1725.6578.1725.65101768315.76202
11 PMClear Sky76.7724.8776.7724.8776.7724.8710177103.64215

Weather forecast for 10-August-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky76.7724.8776.7724.8776.7724.8710176503.1247
5 AMScattered Clouds75.8124.3475.8124.3475.8124.34101665342.68276
8 AMFew Clouds77.3825.2177.3825.2177.3825.21101860192.31278
11 AMClear Sky82.9928.3382.9928.3382.9928.3310175101.37270
2 PMClear Sky85.6629.8185.6629.8185.6629.8110164902.77216
5 PMFew Clouds85.5929.7785.5929.7785.5929.77101453214.38210
8 PMLight Rain80.7127.0680.7127.0680.7127.06101563174.36202
11 PMLight Rain78.7125.9578.7125.9578.7125.95101569111.99210

Weather forecast for 11-August-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain78.7625.9878.7625.9878.7625.9810156962.82234
5 AMClear Sky77.8625.4877.8625.4877.8625.4810147102.89250
8 AMClear Sky79.2726.2679.2726.2679.2726.2610166702.66254
11 AMClear Sky83.8428.883.8428.883.8428.810165803.14224
2 PMClear Sky86.1830.186.1830.186.1830.110155204.96204
5 PMClear Sky83.6628.783.6628.783.6628.710145806.52192
8 PMLight Rain78.625.8978.625.8978.625.8910157086.08195
11 PMLight Rain77.1425.0877.1425.0877.1425.0810167486.06205

Weather forecast for 12-August-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain76.4624.776.4624.776.4624.710167644.69214
5 AMLight Rain75.8524.3675.8524.3675.8524.3610167683.81223
8 AMLight Rain77.0925.0577.0925.0577.0925.0510177243.44210
11 AMClear Sky81.327.3981.327.3981.327.3910176104.46205
2 PMClear Sky83.7128.7383.7128.7383.7128.7310175795193
5 PMOvercast Clouds82.0827.8282.0827.8282.0827.82101663905.7185
8 PMOvercast Clouds77.9225.5177.9225.5177.9225.51101674875.61187
11 PMLight Rain76.5524.7576.5524.7576.5524.75101878995.04203

Weather forecast for 13-August-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain75.8124.3475.8124.3475.8124.341017791004.2212
5 AMLight Rain74.9723.8774.9723.8774.9723.87101782723.57201
8 AMScattered Clouds75.7224.2975.7224.2975.7224.29101883493.22207
11 AMScattered Clouds80.5526.9780.5526.9780.5526.97101871353.24197

TimeJones.com © 2019