Weekly Weather Forecast for Long Island City, New York, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, New YorkNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Long Island City, New York, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Few clouds72.1822.321015hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
2.79 MPH216degrees 20%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
83 2020-07-05 05:31:30-04:00 2020-07-05 20:31:17-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2020-07-05 21:16:47-04:002020-07-05 05:42:52-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 05-July-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
5 AMLight Rain73.1722.8773.1722.8774.1923.44101576212.43233
8 AMLight Rain76.124.576.124.577.1825.1101567132.07300
11 AMClear Sky85.6929.8385.6929.8386.6130.3410153911.53356
2 PMClear Sky91.633.1191.633.1191.7633.210142521.58266
5 PMOvercast Clouds90.9132.7390.9132.7390.9132.73101330921.99234
8 PMOvercast Clouds85.9129.9585.9129.9585.9129.95101443882.65187
11 PMOvercast Clouds84.1828.9984.1828.9984.1828.99101545862.11303

Weather forecast for 06-July-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds81.5227.5181.5227.5181.5227.51101550922321
5 AMOvercast Clouds79.2926.2779.2926.2779.2926.27101551932.66283
8 AMBroken Clouds81.0727.2681.0727.2681.0727.26101745712.01335
11 AMFew Clouds89.0631.789.0631.789.0631.7101734171.2336
2 PMClear Sky93.9734.4393.9734.4393.9734.4310162881.21180
5 PMScattered Clouds86.3630.286.3630.286.3630.2101646464.23139
8 PMLight Rain81.4827.4981.4827.4981.4827.49101751452.78201
11 PMLight Rain79.226.2279.226.2279.226.22101866213.54150

Weather forecast for 07-July-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain77.4125.2377.4125.2377.4125.23101771493.35201
5 AMLight Rain75.8724.3775.8724.3775.8724.37101673482.38181
8 AMFew Clouds78.2625.778.2625.778.2625.7101767242.69180
11 AMClear Sky83.8628.8183.8628.8183.8628.8110175603.69170
2 PMLight Rain88.7431.5288.7431.5288.7431.5210155004.47170
5 PMBroken Clouds86.5430.386.5430.386.5430.3101455806.63167
8 PMLight Rain83.9128.8483.9128.8483.9128.84101461866.39184
11 PMLight Rain80.6227.0180.6227.0180.6227.01101469895.75205

Weather forecast for 08-July-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain78.325.7278.325.7278.325.72101471944.52214
5 AMOvercast Clouds77.3425.1977.3425.1977.3425.191014761003.26207
8 AMLight Rain78.82678.82678.826101474982.67206
11 AMOvercast Clouds86.0730.0486.0730.0486.0730.041014571003.01205
2 PMLight Rain86.9730.5486.9730.5486.9730.541013531004.08253
5 PMOvercast Clouds86.8530.4786.8530.4786.8530.471012491004.83208
8 PMBroken Clouds82.1727.8782.1727.8782.1727.87101353723.51207
11 PMBroken Clouds80.1326.7480.1326.7480.1326.74101466602.72174

Weather forecast for 09-July-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMScattered Clouds78.3525.7578.3525.7578.3525.75101473362.6204
5 AMScattered Clouds77.0725.0477.0725.0477.0725.04101478251.76210
8 AMScattered Clouds79.7226.5179.7226.5179.7226.51101571321.36202
11 AMFew Clouds86.2530.1486.2530.1486.2530.14101552153.15163
2 PMFew Clouds87.630.8987.630.8987.630.89101548245.6159
5 PMOvercast Clouds85.7329.8585.7329.8585.7329.85101453995.23158
8 PMBroken Clouds80.7827.180.7827.180.7827.1101568675.14159
11 PMClear Sky78.7325.9678.7325.9678.7325.9610167704.42170

Weather forecast for 10-July-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky77.8525.4777.8525.4777.8525.4710167802.91168

TimeJones.com © 2019