Weekly Weather Forecast for Long Island City, New York, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, New YorkNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Long Island City, New York, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Clear sky75.1523.971011hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
1.5 MPH0degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
83 2019-08-22 06:13:27-04:00 2019-08-22 19:45:15-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2019-08-22 23:31:08-04:002019-08-22 12:49:23-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 22-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds73.8123.2373.8123.2379.6126.451010.4165521.48264.721
5 AMBroken Clouds72.9722.7672.9722.7677.3325.181010.1768561.82283.921
8 AMScattered Clouds75.0923.9475.0923.9477.9925.551011.5263282.44298.954
11 AMScattered Clouds84.9929.4484.9929.4486.4530.251011.7744292.91297.533
2 PMScattered Clouds91.4833.0491.4833.0491.4833.041011.4935433.24304.872
5 PMFew Clouds93.1133.9593.1133.9593.1133.951010.0233162.82282.447
8 PMFew Clouds85.3429.6385.3429.6385.3429.631010.9951193.5302.895
11 PMLight Rain79.8926.6179.8926.6179.8926.611011.4865853.03275.229

Weather forecast for 23-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain69.5320.8569.5320.8569.5320.851012.2771933.0430.495
5 AMLight Rain67.5519.7567.5519.7567.5519.751011.61751003.330.947
8 AMLight Rain68.4520.2568.4520.2568.4520.251014.42711002.41344.866
11 AMOvercast Clouds75.8624.3775.8624.3775.8624.371015.03441003.04336.762
2 PMOvercast Clouds81.4827.4981.4827.4981.4827.491014.6234933.69328.682
5 PMOvercast Clouds80.9927.2280.9927.2280.9927.221013.9136943.42326.552
8 PMBroken Clouds76.1724.5476.1724.5476.1724.541015.9745734.12325.6
11 PMBroken Clouds71.9322.1871.9322.1871.9322.181017.0848603.38348.74

Weather forecast for 24-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds68.9920.5568.9920.5568.9920.551017.953684.486.603
5 AMBroken Clouds66.6719.2666.6719.2666.6719.261018.1150674.2912.871
8 AMScattered Clouds66.4719.1566.4719.1566.4719.151020.3249414.0415.412
11 AMClear Sky74.9823.8874.9823.8874.9823.881020.363403.468.545
2 PMClear Sky80.3526.8680.3526.8680.3526.861019.873003.5211.539
5 PMClear Sky79.7626.5479.7626.5479.7626.541019.173404.0811.564
8 PMClear Sky74.923.8474.923.8474.923.841020.554503.723.099
11 PMClear Sky71.7222.0771.7222.0771.7222.071022.345202.6628.835

Weather forecast for 25-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds71.2921.8371.2921.8371.2921.831022.5452111.97109.546
5 AMLight Rain69.2820.7169.2820.7169.2820.711022.9658232.9580.698
8 AMLight Rain68.0520.0368.0520.0368.0520.031024.3257383.5446.949
11 AMClear Sky75.2924.0575.2924.0575.2924.051024.94004.5162.935
2 PMScattered Clouds75.5524.275.5524.275.5524.21024.0241294.7785.541
5 PMBroken Clouds75.9224.475.9224.475.9224.41023.1142684.7888.837
8 PMScattered Clouds71.0721.7171.0721.7171.0721.711023.7755404.787.951
11 PMScattered Clouds68.6320.3568.6320.3568.6320.351025.1656394.6876.403

Weather forecast for 26-August-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds64.3117.9564.3117.9564.3117.951024.953193.6745.11
5 AMClear Sky59.8115.4559.8115.4559.8115.451025.216104.1435.901
8 AMClear Sky58.8214.958.8214.958.8214.91025.26704.0839.906
11 AMClear Sky69.8921.0569.8921.0569.8921.051024.985322.9659.412
2 PMFew Clouds74.8923.8374.8923.8374.8923.831023.9449114.2398.23
5 PMScattered Clouds75.2924.0575.2924.0575.2924.051022.9552394.4995.365
8 PMLight Rain70.7521.5370.7521.5370.7521.531023.0365684.6686.496
11 PMBroken Clouds68.9920.5568.9920.5568.9920.551023.9367674.399.193

TimeJones.com © 2019