Weekly Weather Forecast for Long Island City, New York, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, New YorkNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Long Island City, New York, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Light rain76.3524.641012hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
2.6 MPH200degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
57 2019-06-16 05:24:42-04:00 2019-06-16 20:30:25-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2019-06-16 19:56:32-04:002019-06-16 04:56:49-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
83.35Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 16-June-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 PMOvercast Clouds78.325.7278.325.7281.9227.731010.1645935.84236.566
5 PMLight Rain78.8526.0378.8526.0381.5627.531009.15561006.59253.648
8 PMLight Rain72.0122.2372.0122.2373.8223.231010.31721003.12334.315
11 PMLight Rain71.822.1171.822.1172.722.611010.93711001.17304.178

Weather forecast for 17-June-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds70.5921.4470.5921.4470.5921.441011.44761001.29357.82
5 AMOvercast Clouds67.7319.8567.7319.8567.7319.851011.3380972.213.721
8 AMOvercast Clouds69.9621.0969.9621.0969.9621.091013.6474962.3920.211
11 AMOvercast Clouds78.6825.9378.6825.9378.6825.931014.38521002.0210.145
2 PMOvercast Clouds83.7528.7583.7528.7583.7528.751014.47441001.43331.012
5 PMOvercast Clouds83.5628.6483.5628.6483.5628.641013.644972.06131.747
8 PMLight Rain74.7423.7474.7423.7474.7423.741014.5864993.94178.705
11 PMLight Rain71.6922.0571.6922.0571.6922.051014.7761003.22172.009

Weather forecast for 18-June-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain70.6121.4570.6121.4570.6121.451013.79821001.7157.271
5 AMModerate Rain69.6820.9369.6820.9369.6820.931012.37921001.04116.886
8 AMModerate Rain69.520.8369.520.8369.520.831013891002.12115.646
11 AMModerate Rain69.4720.8269.4720.8269.4720.821012.46901001.752.516
2 PMLight Rain80.6927.0580.6927.0580.6927.051011.75571001.86100.832
5 PMOvercast Clouds82.4928.0582.4928.0582.4928.051010.6652991.45120.719
8 PMModerate Rain72.4122.4572.4122.4572.4122.451011.4481991.4263.147
11 PMLight Rain69.3520.7569.3520.7569.3520.751011.21851001.9388.811

Weather forecast for 19-June-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMModerate Rain69.0520.5869.0520.5869.0520.581009.93911001.15118.817
5 AMModerate Rain69.4120.7869.4120.7869.4120.781008.67901001.3269.646
8 AMLight Rain69.5920.8869.5920.8869.5920.881008.92881001234.984
11 AMLight Rain71.2121.7871.2121.7871.2121.781008.99811001.6530.069
2 PMLight Rain77.5125.2877.5125.2877.5125.281007.93641001.9490.856
5 PMOvercast Clouds79.0726.1579.0726.1579.0726.151006.89621002.92117.373
8 PMOvercast Clouds74.5723.6574.5723.6574.5723.651007.06761003.58140.244
11 PMLight Rain71.5821.9971.5821.9971.5821.991007.0185862.5142.805

Weather forecast for 20-June-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMLight Rain70.7921.5570.7921.5570.7921.551005.987871.55157.477
5 AMOvercast Clouds70.4721.3770.4721.3770.4721.371005.05881001.03106.207
8 AMOvercast Clouds71.4821.9371.4821.9371.4821.931005.99851001.4496.966
11 AMLight Rain79.126.1779.126.1779.126.171005.6364980.82132.189
2 PMOvercast Clouds85.0129.4585.0129.4585.0129.451004.9649992.88180.558
5 PMLight Rain84.429.1184.429.1184.429.111004541002.34241.219
8 PMLight Rain79.8326.5779.8326.5779.8326.571003.93641002.46145.405
11 PMLight Rain75.1523.9775.1523.9775.1523.971003.76781002.31136.84

Weather forecast for 21-June-2019

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMModerate Rain72.4122.4572.4122.4572.4122.451002.17871002.09110.643
5 AMLight Rain72.6322.5772.6322.5772.6322.571000.79851001.38144.482
8 AMLight Rain75.2924.0575.2924.0575.2924.051000.36751002.43176.153
11 AMOvercast Clouds81.5927.5581.5927.5581.5927.55998.74561003.18178.576

TimeJones.com © 2019