Weekly Weather Forecast for Gainesville, Virginia, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, VirginiaNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Gainesville, Virginia, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Clear sky60.3515.751017hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
2.1 MPH230degrees 1%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
67 2020-09-22 06:59:20-04:00 2020-09-22 19:07:51-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2020-09-22 13:02:39-04:002020-09-22 22:53:21-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 22-September-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
8 PMClear Sky58.6914.8356.9713.8758.6914.8310176311.33294
11 PMClear Sky55.6213.1254.3212.455.6213.1210176502.63301

Weather forecast for 23-September-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky54.1912.3353.7812.154.1912.3310176603.12306
5 AMClear Sky53.211.7853.1511.7553.211.7810166803304
8 AMClear Sky53.8512.1453.8512.1453.8512.1410187202.15287
11 AMClear Sky69.9621.0969.9621.0969.9621.0910174802.79293
2 PMClear Sky77.5825.3277.5825.3277.5825.3210164202.56304
5 PMClear Sky77.4525.2577.4525.2577.4525.2510144991.97229
8 PMScattered Clouds63.8117.6763.8117.6763.8117.67101565391.6257
11 PMBroken Clouds61.4316.3561.4316.3561.4316.35101672641.51299

Weather forecast for 24-September-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds59.4315.2459.4315.2459.4315.24101674791.42296
5 AMOvercast Clouds58.9614.9858.9614.9858.9614.981016741001.09272
8 AMOvercast Clouds60.7315.9660.7315.9660.7315.961017761000.65307
11 AMOvercast Clouds71.8322.1371.8322.1371.8322.131017601000.8244
2 PMOvercast Clouds77.1325.0777.1325.0777.1325.071016511001.78184
5 PMOvercast Clouds76.0624.4876.0624.4876.0624.48101554852.79178
8 PMBroken Clouds64.0817.8264.0817.8264.0817.82101677812.42173
11 PMBroken Clouds58.6614.8158.6614.8158.6614.81101688802.42208

Weather forecast for 25-September-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds55.4413.0255.4413.0255.4413.02101794891.88205
5 AMScattered Clouds53.3111.8453.3111.8453.3111.84101794321.28206
8 AMFew Clouds54.912.7254.912.7254.912.72101892241.46185
11 AMClear Sky69.5520.8669.5520.8669.5520.8610196271.59195
2 PMFew Clouds77.1625.0977.1625.0977.1625.09101746182.09182
5 PMFew Clouds77.3625.277.3625.277.3625.2101650221.97166
8 PMScattered Clouds65.4618.5965.4618.5965.4618.59101888482.68201
11 PMClear Sky61.9916.6661.9916.6661.9916.6610199642.56192

Weather forecast for 26-September-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds60.7615.9860.7615.9860.7615.98101898152.39196
5 AMOvercast Clouds6317.226317.226317.22101996871.8186
8 AMOvercast Clouds64.7118.1764.7118.1764.7118.17101996871.95171
11 AMLight Rain69.8521.0369.8521.0369.8521.03101986942.88185
2 PMLight Rain74.5523.6474.5523.6474.5523.64101775923.4193
5 PMLight Rain77.0525.0377.0525.0377.0525.03101570303.36193
8 PMFew Clouds67.7319.8567.7319.8567.7319.85101693192.21165
11 PMClear Sky66.2219.0166.2219.0166.2219.0110169682.25175

Weather forecast for 27-September-2020

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds64.8518.2564.8518.2564.8518.25101597141.95186
5 AMScattered Clouds63.8617.763.8617.763.8617.7101497271.94180
8 AMScattered Clouds65.0518.3665.0518.3665.0518.36101497332.72197
11 AMScattered Clouds76.3524.6476.3524.6476.3524.64101375294.25203
2 PMLight Rain80.7327.0780.7327.0780.7327.07101071275.09198
5 PMLight Rain80.8327.1380.8327.1380.8327.1310086745.32189

TimeJones.com © 2019