Weekly Weather Forecast for Gainesville, Virginia, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, VirginiaNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in Gainesville, Virginia, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Overcast clouds65.9318.851019hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
3.09 MPH290degrees 90%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
37 2021-05-11 06:02:20-04:00 2021-05-11 20:13:50-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2021-05-11 06:05:04-04:002021-05-11 20:16:44-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 11-May-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
5 PMOvercast Clouds64.2617.9260.9316.0764.2617.92101943913.84353
8 PMOvercast Clouds59.4315.2456.1913.4459.4315.24102049933.66341
11 PMOvercast Clouds51.5710.8751.5710.8751.5710.87102347914.25337

Weather forecast for 12-May-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds44.536.9644.536.9644.536.96102456912.81328
5 AMOvercast Clouds38.733.7438.733.7438.733.74102567902.66312
8 AMBroken Clouds44.176.7644.176.7644.176.76102660814.59320
11 AMOvercast Clouds53.1911.7753.1911.7753.1911.77102651884.87339
2 PMOvercast Clouds60.7115.9560.7115.9560.7115.95102543913.82357
5 PMBroken Clouds63.117.2863.117.2863.117.28102338693.6922
8 PMScattered Clouds52.8111.5652.8111.5652.8111.56102465420.81359
11 PMScattered Clouds48.389.148.389.148.389.1102666402.39329

Weather forecast for 13-May-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds44.176.7644.176.7644.176.76102777242.19333
5 AMClear Sky41.95.541.95.541.95.510288232.22329
8 AMClear Sky50.0410.0250.0410.0250.0410.0210296112.57333
11 AMClear Sky60.1715.6560.1715.6560.1715.6510283904.12349
2 PMClear Sky64.4518.0364.4518.0364.4518.0310273713.78
5 PMScattered Clouds64.9218.2964.9218.2964.9218.29102538323.1513
8 PMBroken Clouds54.8112.6754.8112.6754.8112.67102565541.9410
11 PMOvercast Clouds50.8810.4950.8810.4950.8810.49102666990.17268

Weather forecast for 14-May-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMOvercast Clouds49.829.949.829.949.829.91025671001.13303
5 AMOvercast Clouds48.819.3448.819.3448.819.341025681000.7303
8 AMOvercast Clouds53.8212.1253.8212.1253.8212.121026641001.25357
11 AMOvercast Clouds63.717.6163.717.6163.717.611026491001.936
2 PMLight Rain65.9118.8465.9118.8465.9118.841024431001.28353
5 PMOvercast Clouds64.1517.8664.1517.8664.1517.86102351971.2340
8 PMLight Rain52.6111.4552.6111.4552.6111.45102488982.01286
11 PMOvercast Clouds48.499.1648.499.1648.499.16102590850.39199

Weather forecast for 15-May-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds46.628.1246.628.1246.628.12102492650.91288
5 AMScattered Clouds45.377.4345.377.4345.377.43102493251.46263
8 AMFew Clouds52.5411.4152.5411.4152.5411.41102681191.27297
11 AMClear Sky66.0418.9166.0418.9166.0418.9110254981.54344
2 PMLight Rain68.520.2868.520.2868.520.28102343200.95320
5 PMBroken Clouds69.7620.9869.7620.9869.7620.98102238520.12244
8 PMLight Rain57.6514.2557.6514.2557.6514.25102476482.08148
11 PMLight Rain51.310.7251.310.7251.310.72102589861.54210

Weather forecast for 16-May-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMScattered Clouds48.429.1248.429.1248.429.12102591491.48247
5 AMScattered Clouds47.438.5747.438.5747.438.57102592300.94265
8 AMScattered Clouds54.4612.4854.4612.4854.4612.48102781390.29256
11 AMBroken Clouds66.7919.3366.7919.3366.7919.33102654721.07193
2 PMOvercast Clouds69.3920.7769.3920.7769.3920.77102547862.93208

TimeJones.com © 2019