Weekly Weather Forecast for University Center, Virginia, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, VirginiaNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in University Center, Virginia, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Overcast clouds46.88.221012hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
1.14 MPH280degrees 90%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
93 2021-04-19 06:27:44-04:00 2021-04-19 19:52:32-04:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EDT
2021-04-19 11:29:32-04:002021-04-19 02:08:11-04:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EDT to other time zones

Weather forecast for 19-April-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
8 AMOvercast Clouds47.828.7947.828.7949.879.93101287921.06291
11 AMOvercast Clouds53.4611.9253.4611.9256.7913.77101273971.78228
2 PMLight Rain64.1517.8664.1517.8664.1517.861010441001.81278
5 PMBroken Clouds65.1718.4365.1718.4365.1718.43100940701.8336
8 PMBroken Clouds56.3713.5456.3713.5456.3713.54101155710.9150
11 PMScattered Clouds51.1910.6651.1910.6651.1910.66101366321.98256

Weather forecast for 20-April-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMFew Clouds48.118.9548.118.9548.118.95101370161.74242
5 AMClear Sky46.678.1546.678.1546.678.1510147201.89249
8 AMClear Sky51.8511.0351.8511.0351.8511.0310166931.82265
11 AMClear Sky62.3316.8562.3316.8562.3316.8510175472.99275
2 PMScattered Clouds66.7219.2966.7219.2966.7219.29101545281.34246
5 PMOvercast Clouds68.4320.2468.4320.2468.4320.24101247941.73167
8 PMBroken Clouds59.3615.259.3615.259.3615.2101264771.14135
11 PMBroken Clouds57.4914.1657.4914.1657.4914.16101164643.7198

Weather forecast for 21-April-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds54.5912.5554.5912.5554.5912.55101073664.52181
5 AMLight Rain55.5413.0855.5413.0855.5413.08100776446.61189
8 AMBroken Clouds55.9213.2955.9213.2955.9213.29100681726.1202
11 AMLight Rain45.977.7645.977.7645.977.761011671007.84307
2 PMBroken Clouds52.5211.452.5211.452.5211.4101245758.33321
5 PMOvercast Clouds49.559.7549.559.7549.559.751013451007.35313
8 PMBroken Clouds41.885.4941.885.4941.885.49101650716.47313
11 PMClear Sky36.612.5636.612.5636.612.5610196024.68304

Weather forecast for 22-April-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky32.790.4432.790.4432.790.4410197012.61275
5 AMClear Sky31.86-0.0831.86-0.0831.86-0.0810197982.5259
8 AMClear Sky37.423.0137.423.0137.423.01102266103.82277
11 AMScattered Clouds45.727.6245.727.6245.727.62102142435.95300
2 PMBroken Clouds52.3411.352.3411.352.3411.3102031716.83294
5 PMOvercast Clouds53.0811.7153.0811.7153.0811.711020351006.11291
8 PMBroken Clouds44.26.7844.26.7844.26.78102155752.99283
11 PMClear Sky39.814.3439.814.3439.814.3410236452.71282

Weather forecast for 23-April-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMClear Sky37.382.9937.382.9937.382.9910247432.14267
5 AMClear Sky35.692.0535.692.0535.692.0510258002.15268
8 AMClear Sky41.765.4241.765.4241.765.4210266802.62274
11 AMClear Sky52.9511.6452.9511.6452.9511.6410264304.21285
2 PMClear Sky58.8614.9258.8614.9258.8614.9210243623.3283
5 PMClear Sky61.2116.2361.2116.2361.2116.2310213462256
8 PMClear Sky51.1710.6551.1710.6551.1710.6510225362.16165
11 PMBroken Clouds49.019.4549.019.4549.019.45102258691.43179

Weather forecast for 24-April-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
2 AMBroken Clouds43.56.3943.56.3943.56.39102171681.16198
5 AMFew Clouds41.095.0541.095.0541.095.05102277180.66230

TimeJones.com © 2019