Weekly Weather Forecast for University Center, Virginia, United States

«PrevPicture of Washington, D.C., United States, VirginiaNext»

Photo by Dewita Soeharjono / CC BY

Current Weather in University Center, Virginia, United States
Overall WeatherTemperaturePressure
Broken clouds40.084.491019hPa
Wind SpeedWind DirectionClouds
6.69 MPH320degrees 75%
Humidity PercentageSunrise TimeSunset Time
65 2021-01-27 07:20:54-05:00 2021-01-27 17:26:41-05:00
 Current Local Time
 Moonrise Time Moonset Time
11:11:11
EST
2021-01-27 16:15:57-05:002021-01-27 06:44:42-05:00
Ultraviolet Index (UV Index)
Convert EST to other time zones

Weather forecast for 27-January-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
4 PMScattered Clouds39.364.0938.623.6839.364.09101969444.38345
7 PMScattered Clouds34.161.232.520.2934.161.2102087323.03335
10 PMOvercast Clouds31.71-0.1631.14-0.4831.71-0.16102092973.64357

Weather forecast for 28-January-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMOvercast Clouds30.42-0.8830.34-0.9230.42-0.881020921004.08349
4 AMOvercast Clouds28.08-2.1828.08-2.1828.08-2.181020901006.72345
7 AMOvercast Clouds25.93-3.3725.93-3.3725.93-3.371022871007.49333
10 AMOvercast Clouds27.3-2.6127.3-2.6127.3-2.611024831008.25334
1 PMBroken Clouds32.20.1132.20.1132.20.11102477668.91328
4 PMClear Sky31.59-0.2331.59-0.2331.59-0.2310247908.68326
7 PMClear Sky25.66-3.5225.66-3.5225.66-3.5210278307.47327
10 PMClear Sky22.93-5.0422.93-5.0422.93-5.0410288207.08333

Weather forecast for 29-January-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMClear Sky22.6-5.2222.6-5.2222.6-5.2210278445.9323
4 AMScattered Clouds21.47-5.8521.47-5.8521.47-5.85102682406.07317
7 AMFew Clouds20.8-6.2220.8-6.2220.8-6.22102782205.75314
10 AMFew Clouds26.22-3.2126.22-3.2126.22-3.21102778117.46318
1 PMBroken Clouds31.24-0.4231.24-0.4231.24-0.42102676517.14318
4 PMOvercast Clouds31.05-0.5331.05-0.5331.05-0.531025781006.2319
7 PMOvercast Clouds25.92-3.3825.92-3.3825.92-3.38102885864.03318
10 PMClear Sky23.7-4.6123.7-4.6123.7-4.6110298813.56329

Weather forecast for 30-January-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMClear Sky21.92-5.621.92-5.621.92-5.610298902.53326
4 AMClear Sky21.2-621.2-621.2-610288902.68320
7 AMClear Sky20.68-6.2920.68-6.2920.68-6.2910298921.92329
10 AMBroken Clouds27.82-2.3227.82-2.3227.82-2.32102980602.4310
1 PMBroken Clouds34.661.4834.661.4834.661.48102667622.29277
4 PMOvercast Clouds35.291.8335.291.8335.291.83102565930.27196
7 PMOvercast Clouds29.35-1.4729.35-1.4729.35-1.47102577911.67114
10 PMLight Snow30.47-0.8530.47-0.8530.47-0.851025791002.36147

Weather forecast for 31-January-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMLight Snow28.96-1.6928.96-1.6928.96-1.691023941003.32136
4 AMSnow29.66-1.329.66-1.329.66-1.31020981003.88138
7 AMSnow30.65-0.7530.65-0.7530.65-0.751018981004.57131
10 AMLight Rain33.8133.8133.811017971004.82141
1 PMLight Rain35.852.1435.852.1435.852.141012981004.46139
4 PMLight Rain37.112.8437.112.8437.112.841009981003.25112
7 PMOvercast Clouds36.462.4836.462.4836.462.481008971002.4680
10 PMLight Rain36.842.6936.842.6936.842.691007971001.6957

Weather forecast for 01-February-2021

Duration from Weather Summary Temperature Minimum
Temperature
Maximum
Temperature
Atmospheric Pressure
in hPa
Humidity Clouds Wind Speed Wind
Direction
1 AMLight Rain36.342.4136.342.4136.342.411006971002.6930
4 AMLight Rain35.371.8735.371.8735.371.871004961003.7320
7 AMLight Rain33.370.7633.370.7633.370.76100594993.857
10 AMLight Snow31.8-0.1131.8-0.1131.8-0.111006981004.6114
1 PMLight Snow31.68-0.1831.68-0.1831.68-0.181005981004.79355

TimeJones.com © 2019